Legal Summaries Contents            Home Page Contents
[…] Note: Sec. 54.1-3401 defines "Controlled substance" as "a drug, substance or immediate precursor in Schedules I through VI of this chapter. The term shall not include distilled spirits, wine, malt beverages, or tobacco as those terms are defined or used in Title 3.1 or Title 4.1." Drugs in Schedules I through VI are described and set forth in Sec. 54.1-3444 through Sec. 54.1-3455.

Legal Summaries Contents            Home Page Contents